The official Farsons Beer Festival line-up is here!

farsons beer festival stage

The hottest line-up ever has officially been released for the Farsons Beer Festival.

It’s back for the first time since 2019 and the line-up is one of the strongest ones ever!

Vibe FM is the official station for the 40th edition of the Farsons Beer Festival and our team will be there to host the main stage and give away free merchandise!

The summer festival is taking place in Ta’ Qali this year and here’s what is going down on the different stages:

Day 1 (28th July)

  • Alternative Stage:
    Morsrot, Angelcrypt, Aligh The Tide
  • Casa Eletronica:
    Miss Roberta
  • Main Stage:
    Xarulu, Kurt Calleja, Airport Impressions

Day 2 (29th July)

  • Alternative Stage:
    Memphis Mac, Checkmate, Upper Lip
  • Casa Eletronica:
    DJ Ruby
  • Main Stage:
    Ceci & Kris, Destiny, The New Victorians

Day 3 (30th July)

  • Alternative Stage:
    The Velts, Eyes To Argus, Pyramid Suns
  • Casa Eletronica:
    Junior B
  • Main Stage:
    Hearts Beating In Time, Cheryl Balzan, Kantera



Day 4 (31st July)

  • Alternative Stage:
    215 Collective, Lapes, Kill The Action
  • Main Stage:
    Kersten Graham, Klinsmann,Fakawi

Day 5 (1st August)

  • Alternative Stage:
    Damaged & Co, Decline The Fall, Clubmurder
  • Casa Eletronica:
    Carlo Gerada
  • Main Stage:
    Skald, Owen Leuellen, The Travellers

Day 6 (2nd August)

  • Alternative Stage:
    Bila, Beesqueeze, The Areola Treat
  • Casa Eletronica:
    Cedren & Manu-l
  • Main Stage:
    Joon, Vinyl Paradise, Tribali



Day 7 (3rd August)

  • Alternative Stage:
    Viper Soup Complex, Mirage, Fire
  • Casa Eletronica:
    Of The Nght with Nate & Maurice
  • Main Stage:
    Lara & The Jukeboys, Michela Pace, Matthew James

Day 8 (4th August)

  • Alternative Stage:
    Killerwitch, Haine, Mikaela
  • Main Stage:
    Justine Shorifd, The Busker, Red Electrick

Day 9 (5th August)

  • Alternative Stage:
    Lady Lizard, A Broken Design, Rock Troupers
  • Casa Eletronica:
    DEEZTWO
  • Main Stage:
    Jimmy Tyrell, No Snow No Alps, Manatapu

Day 10 (6th August)

  • Alternative Stage:
    Five Years From Now, 400PPM, BNI
  • Casa Eletronica:
    Joseph Armani
  • Main Stage:
    Lisa Gauci, Kevin Paul, Ryan Hili, Drakard, Ira Losco

Love it? Share it!

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on telegram
Telegram

Home to award winning shows, Malta’s favourite personalities, big competitions on the radio, cool giveaways online and more! Listen to us across Malta & Gozo on FM, on DAB+ Digital Radio, Online, & on your Smart Speaker.

© Capital Communications Ltd 2022 | 243, Sliema Road, Kappara, SGN 4411

Home to award winning shows, Malta’s favourite personalities, big competitions on the radio, cool giveaways online and more! Listen to us across Malta & Gozo on FM, on DAB+ Digital Radio, Online, & on your Smart Speaker.

© Capital Communications Ltd 2022 | 243, Sliema Road, Kappara, SGN 4411

Privacy Policy & Cookie Settings

0%